Awards

 

Talent Olympics  Winter 2018

Group Awards

Shooting Stars: Group, Age 3-6

Lyrical 1st place

 

Starbursts: Line, Age 7-9

Hip Hop 1st place

Lyrical 1st place

Jazz 2nd place

Acro 1st place

Costume Award for Lyrical

 

Star Dust: Group, Age 10-12

Modern 1st place

Hip Hop 2nd place

Tap 1st place

Pantomime 1st place

Lyrical 3rd place

Acro 2nd place

 

Dazzling Stars: Group, Age 10-12

Ballet 1st place

Tap 3rd place

Novelty 1st place

Lyrical 2nd place

Acro 1st place

High Score Group/Line Award 12 and under for Novelty

 

Star Fire: Group, Age 13-15

Acro 1st

 

Star Struck: Group, Age 16+

Ballet 2nd place

Lyrical 2nd place

Pantomime 3rd place

Modern 3rd place

 

 

Studio Award

Entertainment Award

Solo & Duo/Trio Awards

Makayla McAlexander Solo, age 3-6

Modern 1st place

Tap 1st place

Lyrical 1st place

Pantomime 2nd place

Photogenic 1st place

 

Dren Hartman Solo, Age 7-9

Pantomime 2nd place

 

Harper Troch Solo, Age 3-6

Pantomime 3rd place

 

Audrey Makowske Solo, Age 10-12

Jazz Honorable Mention

Acro Honorable Mention

 

Isabelle Ingoe Solo, Age 10-12

Acro 1st place

 

Sydnee Bowers Solo, Age 10-12

Acro 3rd place

 

Grace Hammer Solo, Age 7-9

Modern 1st place

Hip Hop 1st place

Lyrical 1st place

Jazz 1st place

Ballet 1st place

Pantomime 1st place

Photogenic 2nd place

Special Award “Jazzy”

Little Miss Talent Olympics

Decathlon-Top 15 Soloist 

 

Sydney Roberts Solo, Age 3-6

Novelty 2nd place

Lyrical 2nd place

 

Natalie Huhra Solo, Age 3-6

Novelty 1st place

Tap 2nd place

Photogenic 3rd place

 

Lily Goodfellow Solo, Age 7-9

Novelty 3rd place

Jazz Honorable Mention

 

Keira Huhra Solo, Age 7-9

Hip Hop Honorable Mention

Tap Honorable Mention

Pantomime Honorable Mention

 

Katherine Schiavone Solo, Age 7-9

Pantomime Honorable Mention

 

Brooke Schiavone Solo, Age 10-12

Modern 3rd place

Pantomime Honorable Mention

Acro Honorable Mention

Photogenic 2nd place

 

Jenna McAlexander Solo, Age 10-12

Modern Honorable Mention

Acro Honorable Mention

Photogenic 3rd place

 

Kaitlyn Carruth Solo, Age 13-15

Modern 3rd place

Ballet Honorable Mention

Lyrical Honorable Mention

Pantomime Honorable Mention

Jazz Honorable Mention

 

Taylor Troch Solo, Age 10-12

Pantomime Honorable Mention

 

Jazlyn Baker Solo, Age 13-15

Modern Honorable Mention

Pantomime Honorable Mention

Jazz Honorable Mention

Acro 1st place

Photogenic 2nd place

Decathlon-Top 15 Soloist 

 

Samantha Burk Solo, Age 16+

Modern Honorable Mention

Lyrical Honorable Mention

 

Addison Roberts Solo, Age 7-9

Tap Honorable Mention

Lyrical Honorable Mention

Jazz Honorable Mention

Ballet 3rd place

Pantomime Honorable Mention

Acro 3rd place

 

Jayla Fisher Solo, Age 7-9

Acro Honorable Mention

Photogenic 1st place

 

Nadia Mock Solo, 16+

Ballet 1st

Lyrical 3rd place

Jazz Honorable Mention

Acro 2nd place

Special Award “Picture Arabesque”

Decathlon-Top 15 Soloist 

 

Emma Williams Solo, 16+

Lyrical Honorable Mention

Pantomime 2nd place

Photogenic 1st and 2nd place

 

Jillian Katchko Solo, Age 13-15

Jazz Honorable Mention

Acro 2nd place

 

Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schiavone Duo, Age 10-12

Lyrical 1st place

Jazz 3rd place

Acro 2nd place

 

Dren Hartman & Katherine Schiavone Duo, Age 7-9

Ballet 1st place

Pantomime 1st place

 

Natalie Huhra & Harper Troch Duo, Age 3-6

Lyrical 1st place

 

Grace Hammer & Audrey Makowske Duo, Age 7-9

Jazz 1st place

Tap 3rd place

Lyrical 1st place

Pantomime 2nd place

Acro 2nd place

Double “D” Winners

 

Sydnee Bowers & Kaitlyn Carruth Duo, Age 10-12

Tap 3rd place

Pantomime 2nd place

 

Sydnee Bowers & Bay Hammer Duo, Age 3-6

Novelty 1st place

 

Makayla McAlexander & Katherine Schiavone Duo, Age 7-9

Novelty 3rd place

 

Jayla Fisher & Dren Hartman Duo, Age 7-9

Hip Hop 3rd place

 

Keira Huhra & Taylor Troch Duo, Age 7-9

Lyrical 3rd place

Acro 3rd place

 

Grant Huhra, Photo, Age 0-3

Photogenic 2nd place

47579270_362857210950372_756245091010268
47299192_362857307617029_855191341119202
47382845_10218747532466285_2296122055113
Talent Olympics Winter 2020
 

Solo Vocal Up Tempo 16+

1st Place-Ashlee Bowers

 

Solo Vocal Ballad 16+

1st Place Ashlee Bowers

 

Solo Vocal Country 16+

1st Place Ashlee Bowers

 

Solo Vocal Gospel 16+

1st Place Ashlee Bowers

 

Vocathlon Winner

Ashlee Bowers

 

Photogenic 10-12

2nd Place Jenna McAlexander

3rd Place Dren Hartman

 

Photogenic 13-15

2nd Place Brooke Schiavone

 

Solo Ballet 10-12

3rd Place Addison Roberts

 

Solo Ballet 13-15

1st Place Grace Wolfe

3rd Place Kaitlyn Carruth

 

Duo/Trio Ballet 13-15

1st Place Sydnee Bowers & Kaitlyn Carruth

 

Group Ballet 7-9

2nd Place Starbursts

 

Group Ballet 10-12

2nd Place Star Dust

 

Group Ballet 13-15

3rd Place Dazzling Stars

 

Solo Pointe 16+

2nd Place Jillian Katchko

 

Solo Contemporary 10-12

3rd Place Audrey Makowske

 

Solo Contemporary 13-15

3rd Place Kaitlyn Carruth

Honorable Mention Sydnee Bowers

 

Group Contemporary 13-15

1st Place Dazzling Stars

 

Solo Acro 7-9

Honorable Mention Makayla McAlexander

 

Solo Acro 13-15

Honorable Mention Grace Wolfe 

Honorable Mention Sydnee Bowers

 

Duo/Trio Acro 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts

 

Duo/Trio Acro 10-12

Tie 2nd Place- Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schiavone

Sydnee Bowers, Isabelle Ingoe and Kendall Shelton

 

Group Acro 7-9

1st Place Starbursts

 

Group Acro 10-12

1st Place Star Dust

 

Group Acro 13-15

2nd Place Dazzling Stars

 

Line Acro 13-15

1st Place Star Fire

 

Solo Modern 10-12

2nd Place Audrey Makowske

 

Solo Modern 13-15

1st Place Katilyn Carruth

Honorable Mention Grace Wolfe

Honorable Mention Brooke Schiavone

 

Duo/Trio Modern 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts

 

Duo/Trio Modern 10-12

1st Place Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schiavone

 

Duo/Trio Modern 13-15

2nd Place Sydnee Bowers & Kaitlyn Carruth

 

 

Group Modern 10-12

1st Place Star Dust

 

Group Modern 13-15

1st Place Dazzling Stars

 

Group Hip Hop 7-9

3rd Place Starbursts

 

Solo Pantomime 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander

 

Solo Pantomime 10-12

2nd Place Jenna McAlexander

3rd Place Audrey Makowske

Honorable Mention Taylor Troch

Honorable Mention Dren Hartman

 

Solo Pantomime 13-15

1st Place Sydnee Bowers

3rd Place Brooke Schiavone

 

Duo/Trio Pantomime 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts

 

Duo/Trio Pantomime 10-12

1st Place Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schaivone

3rd Place Dren Hartman & Katherine Schiavone

 

Duo/Trio Pantomime 13-15

1st Place Sydnee Bowers & Kaitlyn Carruth

 

Group Pantomime 7-9

1st Place Starbursts

 

Group Pantomime 10-12

1st Place Star Dust

 

Group Pantomime 13-15

1st Place Dazzling Stars

 

Solo Lyrical 7-9

Honorable Mention Makayla McAlexander

 

Solo Lyrical 10-12

Honorable Mention Jenna McAlexander

Duo/Trio Lyrical 13-15

2nd Place Isabelle Ingoe & Grace Wolfe

 

Group Lyrical 10-12 

2nd Place Star Dust

 

Solo Jazz 3-6

3rd Place Aleta Terek

 

Solo Jazz 10-12

3rd Place Audrey Makowske

 

Solo Jazz 13-15

Honorable Mention Sydnee Bowers

 

Duo/Trio Jazz 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts

 

Duo/Trio Jazz 10-12

3rd Place Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schiavone

 

Duo/Trio Jazz 13-15

3rd Place Sydnee Bowers & Kaitlyn Carruth

 

Group Jazz 3-6

1st Place Shooting Stars

 

Group Jazz 7-9

2nd Place Starbursts

 

Group Jazz 13-15

3rd Place Dazzling Stars

Solo Tap 10-12

1st Place Jenna McAlexander

 

Duo/Trio Tap 7-9

1st Place Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts

 

Duo/Trio Tap 10-12

1st Place Jenna McAlexander & Brooke Schiavone

 

Top 15 Soloists

Katilyn Carruth

Sydnee Bowers

 

Little “O” “Winner 

Starburst

 

Special Awards

Perfectly Paired Award

Isabelle Ingoe & Jillian Katchko

Duo/Trio Contemporary 13-15

 

Legs For Days Award

Sydnee Bowers

Solo Jazz 13-15

StarDust.jpeg
Bursts.jpeg
Starbursts.jpeg
 

Advanced Mini Solos

Aleta Terek Jazz Gold 1st Overall

 

Competitive Petite Solos

Makayla McAlexander Pantomime Platinum 1st Overall

 

Competitive Junior Solos

Addison Roberts Lyrical Gold 7th Overall

Lily Goodfellow Modern Gold 6th Overall

Katherine Schiavone Lyrical Gold 5th Overall

Katherine Schiavone Acro Gold

 

Competitive Duet/Trio

Addison Roberts and Makayla McAlexander Pantomime Platinum 1st Overall

 

Competitive Pre-Teen Solos

Jenna McAlexander Pantomime Platinum 2nd Overall

Jenna McAlexander Acro Gold

 

Competitive Pre-Teen Duet/Trios

Isabelle Ingoe, Sydnee Bowers & Kendall Shelton Acro Gold 3rd Overall

Jenna McAlexander and Brooke Schiavone Pantomime Platinum 1st Overall

 

Competitive Teen Solos

Brooke Schiavone Contemporary Gold 7th Overall

Isabelle Ingoe Acro Platinum 4th Overall

Sydnee Bowers Pantomime Platinum 3rd Overall

Grace Wolfe Ballet Platinum 1st Overall

Isabelle Ingoe Contemporary Gold

Grace Wolfe Contemporary Gold

Brooke Schiavone Lyrical Gold

Sydnee Bowers Modern Gold

Sydnee Bowers Contemporary Gold

 

Competitive Teen Duet/Trios

Jillian Katchko and Isabelle Ingoe Modern Gold 5th Overall

Isabelle Ingoe and Grace Wolfe Lyrical Gold 4th Overall

Isabelle Ingoe and Grace Wolfe Jazz Gold 2nd Overall

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth Pantomime Platinum 1st Overall

 

Competitive Senior Solos

Kaitlyn Carruth Modern Platinum 3rd Overall

Kaitlyn Carruth Pantomime Platinum

Jillian Katchko Jazz Gold

Kaitlyn Carruth Contemporary Platinum

 

Pac Attack Award

Grace Wolfe

Sydnee Bowers

PacAttack.jpeg
PAC.jpeg
 
That's Entertainment 2021

Solos

Aleta Terek Jazz-1st Place High Gold

Makayla McAlexander Acro-2nd Place High Gold

                                       Lyrical-High Gold

                                       Pantomime-1st Place Platinum

Addison Roberts Acro-2nd Place High Gold

                                      Ballet-2nd Place High Gold

                                      Lyrical-High Gold

                                      Pantomime-2nd Place Platinum

Brooke Schiavone Acro-3rd Place High Gold.

                                      Modern Contemporary-High Gold

                                      Lyrical-High Gold

                                      Pantomime-3rd Place Platinum

 Katherine Schiavone Jazz-High Gold

                                       Acro-3rd Place High Gold

                                      Tap-High Gold

Audrey Makowske Jazz-Solid Gold

                                 Lyrical-2nd Place Solid Gold

                                 Modern Contemporary-High Gold

                                 Pantomime-3rd Place Solid Gold

Lily Goodfellow Modern Contemporary-High Gold

Dren Hartman Modern Contemporary-High Gold

                           Pantomime-1st Place Platinum 

Taylor Troch Pantomime-Solid Gold

Sydnee Bowers Acro-2nd Place High Gold

                            Lyrical-2nd Place Solid Gold

                            Pantomime-1st Place Platinum Plus

Isabelle Ingoe Acro-1st Place Solid Gold

                          Modern Contemporary-High Gold

Grace Wolfe Ballet-1st Place Solid Gold

                       Lyrical-Solid Gold

                       Modern Contemporary-High Gold

Jenna McAlexander Lyrical-High Gold

                                   Pantomime-2nd Place Platinum

                                   Tap-3rd Place High Gold

Jillian Katchko Modern Contemporary-Solid Gold

Kaitlyn Carruth Modern Contemporary-Solid Gold

 

Duo/Trios

Isabelle Ingoe and Grace Wolfe Modern Contemporary-

                                                        Lyrical-

                                                        Jazz-

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth

Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts Jazz-

                                                                               Modern Contemporary-

                                                                               Tap-

Sydnee Bowers, Isabelle Ingoe and Kendall Shelton Acro-

Dren Hartman and Katherine Schiavone Pantomime-

                                                                         Jazz-

Jenna McAlexander and Brooke Schiavone Acro-

                                                                            Modern Contemporary-

                                                                            Tap-

 

Groups

Solar Waves Jazz-High Gold

                      Tap-High Gold

Star Fire/Tumbling Level 4 Acro-1st Place High Gold

 

High Score Soloists

Ages 7-12(Juniors)

2nd Overall Good Girl Winnie Foster-Dren Hartman

3rd Overall Call Me A Princess-Makayla McAlexander

6th Overall Popular-Addison Roberts

 

13-15(Seniors)

1st Overall So Much Better-Sydnee Bowers

2nd Overall Pulled-Jenna McAlexander

3rd Overall 100 Easy Ways- Brooke Schiavone

 

Special Judges Awards

Broadway Bound - So Much Better - Sydnee Bowers

Fearless - Can’t Help Falling In Love With You - Kaitlyn Carruth

Standout - Lost - Brooke Schiavone

Fancy Footwork - Booty Swing - Jenna McAlexander

Dynamic Duo - Who You Are - Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts

 

Entertainer of the Year Nominations

Weather- Star Fire/Tumbling Level 4

 

TE Elite Team Nominations

Grace Wolfe-Take Me On

Isabelle Ingoe-Halo

TEGroup.jpeg
SolarWavesTE.jpeg
Emily&Karilee.jpeg
 
MgMSP.jpeg

8 and Under Intermediate Solos

Makayla McAlexander Pantomime 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 1st Overall

 

9-11 Intermediate Solos

Katherine Schiavone Jazz 4 and ½ Stars 8th Overall

Lily Goodfellow Modern 4 and ¾ Stars 4th Overall

Addison Roberts Pantomime 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 5th Overall

 

12-14 Intermediate Solos

Jenna McAlexander Acro 5 Stars 7th Overall

Isabelle Ingoe Acro 1st Place 5 Stars 2nd Overall

Jenna Shumin Lyrical 4 and ¾ Stars

Taylor Troch Pantomime 4 and ¾ Stars 10th Overall

Sydnee Bowers Pantomime 1st Place 5 Stars 1st Overall

Brooke Schiavone Pantomime 4 and ¾ Stars

 

15-19 Intermediate Solos

Kaitlyn Carruth Modern 5 Stars

Jillian Kathcko Contemporary 4 and ¾ Stars

 

9-11 Duet/Trios Intermediate

Makayla McAlexander & Addison Roberts Pantomime 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 3rd Overall

Dren Hartman & Katherine Schiavone Pantomime 4 and ¾ Stars 7th Overall

 

12-14 Duet/Trios Intermediate

Isabelle Ingoe & Grace Wolfe Lyrical 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars

Brooke Schiavone & Jenna McAlexander Pantomime 4 and ¾ Stars 7th Overall

Kaitlyn Carruth & Sydnee Bowers Pantomime 1st Place 5 Stars 2nd Overall

 

8 and Under Small Groups Novice

Shooting Stars Jazz 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 6th Overall

Shooting Stars Tap 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 10th Overall

8 and Under Small Groups Intermediate

Starbursts Acro 1st Place 4 and ½ Stars 4th Overall

Starbursts Ballet 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 3rd Overall

Starbursts Pantomime 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 1st Overall

Starbursts Tap 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 2nd Overall

 

9-11 Intermediate Small Groups

Starbursts Jazz 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 3rd Overall

 

12-14 Intermediate Small Groups

Star Dust Acro 4 and ¾ Stars

Dazzling Stars Acro 1st Place 5 Stars 6th Overall

Star Dust Ballet 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars

Dazzling Stars Ballet 4 and ¾ Stars

Dazzling Stars Contemporary 4 and ¾ Stars 10th Overall

Star Dust Jazz 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars

Dazzling Stars Jazz 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 9th Overall

Star Dust Modern 1st Place 5 Stars 5th Overall

Dazzling Stars Modern 4 and ¾ Stars

Star Dust Pantomime 4 and ¾ Stars

Dazzling Stars Pantomime 1st Place 5 Stars 4th Overall

 

12-14 Intermediate Large Groups

Star Fire Acro 1st Place 4 and ¾ Stars 9th Overall

Dazzling Star Dust Tap 1st Place 5 Stars 6th Overall

 

Special Awards

 

8 and Under Golden Tickets

Starbursts Pantomime

 

9-11 Intermediate Golden Tickets

Starbursts Jazz

 

8 and Under Intermediate SDA Regional Champion

Starbursts Pantomime

 

Choreography Choice Award

Star Dust Modern

 

Discovery Spotlight Award

Taylor Troch Pantomime

Makayla McAlexander Pantomime

Sydnee Bowers Pantomime

 

Power Pak Invites

Jenna McAlexander Acro

 

Wild One Scholarship

Isabelle Ingoe Acro

Shooting Stars.jpeg
Starbursts 1.jpeg
Star Fire 2.jpeg
 
NEPA Spring 2021

Addison Roberts Acro Solo 10-12 Honorable Mention

Addison Roberts Ballet Solo 10-12 4th Place

Addison Roberts Jazz Solo 10-12 Honorable Mention

Brooke Schiavone Acro Solo 13-15 3rd Place

Brooke Schiavone Modern Solo 13-15 2nd Place

Brooke Schiavone Pantomime Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Dren Hartman Ballet Solo 10-12 3rd Place

Dren Hartman Pantomime Solo 10-12 Honorable Mention

Grace Wolfe Ballet Solo 13-15 1st Place

Grace Wolfe Lyrical Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Grace Wolfe Modern Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Jenna McAlexander Acro Solo 13-15 2nd Place

Jenna McAlexander Jazz Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Jenna McAlexander Pantomime Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Jenna McAlexander and Brooke Schiavone Acro Duo 13-15 1st Place

Jenna McAlexander and Brooke Schiavone Jazz Duo 13-15 2nd Place

Jenna McAlexander and Brooke Schiavone Modern Duo 13-15 3rd Place

Kaitlyn Carruth Ballet Solo 16-19 1st Place

Kaitlyn Carruth Contemporary Solo 16-19 Honorable Mention

Kaitlyn Carruth Jazz Solo 16-19 Honorable Mention

Kaitlyn Carruth Modern Solo 16-19 2nd Place

Katherine Schiavone Acro Solo 10-12 Honorable Mention

Makayla McAlexander Acro Solo 8-9 2nd Place

Makayla McAlexander Jazz Solo 8-9 Honorable Mention

Makayla McAlexander Lyrical Solo 8-9 Honorable Mention

Makayla McAlexander Pantomime Solo 8-9 2nd Place

Makayla McAlexander Photogenic 8-9 2nd Place

Makayla McAlexander Tap Solo 8-9 Honorable Mention

Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts Acro Duo 8-9 1st Place

Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts Jazz Duo 8-9 1st Place

Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts Pantomime Duo 8-9 1st Place

Makayla McAlexander and Addison Roberts Tap Duo 8-9 1st Place

Sydnee Bowers Acro Solo 13-15 1st Place

Sydnee Bowers Contemporary Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Sydnee Bowers Jazz Solo 13-15 3rd Place

Sydnee Bowers Lyrical Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Sydnee Bowers Modern Solo 13-15 3rd Place

Sydnee Bowers Pantomime Solo 13-15 Honorable Mention

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth Ballet Duo 13-15 2nd Place

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth Jazz Duo 13-15 1st Place

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth Modern Duo 13-15 1st Place

Sydnee Bowers and Kaitlyn Carruth Pantomime Duo 13-15 1st Place

Sydney Roberts Acro Solo 8-9 Honorable Mention

177522563_128170655917259_62112383891606
177522563_128170655917259_62112383891606
GraceSydney.jpg